Matches 2018

To display only certain matches eg County, C & D etc enter county, C & D Triples, C & D League
Click to Re-load ALL Fixtures
 
OpponentsType of GameDateTimeVenueRinksResultFAPts
BurnhamWSM Triples19/04/201814:30Home6Drawn10710712
Isle of WedmoreMixed Friendly22/04/201814:30Away5Lost80113
NailseaWSM Triples23/04/201814:30Home6Postponed
HenleazeMixed Friendly24/04/201814:00Away4Abandoned
A & S Police (Nth)Mixed Friendly25/04/201814:30Home3Won5043
ClevedonMixed Friendly26/04/201814:00Away6Lost9094
KeynshamFriendly Triple28/04/201814:30Home6Won11067
CongresburyC & D Triples30/04/201814:30Home6Lost871032
ClevedonC & D League02/05/201818:15Away5Lost81901
CongresburyNorth. Som. Cup03/05/201818:15Away5Won9776
Chew StokeTwo Rink05/05/201814:30Away2Won5331
Long AshtonMixed Friendly05/05/201814:00Away5Won9792
CongresburyFour Dimension06/05/201810:30Away4Won31
Chew StokeC & D League09/05/201818:15Home5Won88707
Ashcombe TemplarsWSM Triples10/05/201814:30Home6Won1386420
Bloomfield 'A'County A12/05/201814:30Home3Won704712
Ashcombe 'A'County B12/05/201814:30Home3Won654410
Isle of Wedmore 'B'County C12/05/201814:30Away3Lost38750
Isle of WedmoreC & D Triples15/05/201810:30Away6Lost831281
NailseaC & D League16/05/201818:15Away5Won103619
YattonWSM KO Cup17/05/201814:30Home6Won11587
Taunton 'A'County A19/05/201814:30Home3Lost54554
West BackwellCounty B19/05/201814:30Home3Won555110
Portishead RBLTwo Rink20/05/201810:30Away2
Penarth Windsor (T)Friendly21/05/201814:00Home6
Ashcombe KnightsWSM Triples22/05/201814:30Away6Lost86966
CongresburyC & D League23/05/201818:15Home5
Chew StokeC & D Triples24/05/201814:30Away6
Street 'A'County A26/05/201814:30Away3
Willmott ParkCounty B26/05/201814:30Home3
Portishead 'B'County C26/05/201814:30Away3
Linslade (T)Mixed Friendly28/05/201814:00Home6
Ashcombe TemplarsWSM Triples29/05/201814:30Away6
Portishead RBLC & D League30/05/201818:15Home5
Mark MoorWSM Triples31/05/201814:30Away6
ClevedonTop Club31/05/201818:15Away5
Frampton on SevernMixed Friendly03/06/201814:00Away5
PortisheadC & D Triples05/06/201810:30Home6
Long AshtonC & D League06/06/201818:15Away5
Mountain AshFriendly08/06/201814:00Home6
Watchet 'A'County A09/06/201814:30Home3
Winscombe 'A'County B09/06/201814:30Away3
Ashcombe 'C'County C09/06/201814:30Away3
Llansawell (T)Friendly10/06/201814:00Home6
West BackwellC & D Triples11/06/201814:30Home6
Newport Old BoysFriendly12/06/201814:30Home6
West BackwellC & D League13/06/201818:15Away5
Ashcombe KnightsWSM Triples15/06/201814:30Home6
Isle of WedmoreC&D Triples Cup16/06/201814:30Away6
North PethertonMixed Friendly17/06/201814:30Home5
NailseaC & D Triples19/06/201810:30Home6
ClevedonC & D League20/06/201818:15Home5
Mark MoorWSM Triples21/06/201814:30Home6
Long AshtonC & D Triples25/06/201810:30Away6
Somerset PatronsMixed Friendly25/06/201813:30Home6
Willmott ParkTurnbull Cup26/06/201818:15Home4
Chew StokeC & D League27/06/201818:15Away5
Ilminster 'A'County A30/06/201814:30Home3
Yatton 'A'County B30/06/201814:30Away3
Burnham on Sea 'B'County C30/06/201814:30Home3
Bradley StokeMixed Friendly01/07/201814:30Away5
NailseaWSM Triples02/07/201810:30Home6
Portishead RBLC & D Triples03/07/201810:30Away6
NailseaC & D League04/07/201818:15Home5
Clarence GoldWSM Triples05/07/201810:30Away6
Severn ValeMixed Friendly08/07/201814:30Away5
CongresburyC & D League11/07/201818:15Away5
CongresburyC & D Triples12/07/201814:30Away6
Purnell 'A'County A14/07/201814:30Away3
St AndrewsCounty B14/07/201814:30Home3
Bristol 'C'County C14/07/201814:30Home3
YattonWSM Triples17/07/201814:30Away6
Portishead RBLC & D League18/07/201818:15Away5
Isle of WedmoreC & D Triples20/07/201810:30Home6
Portishead 'A'County A21/07/201814:30Away3
Congresbury 'B'County B21/07/201814:30Away3
Victoria 'C'County C21/07/201814:30Home3
West BackwellC & D Triples23/07/201810:30Away6
Long AshtonC & D League25/07/201818:15Home5
Chew StokeC & D Triples26/07/201810:30Home6
Bath 'A'County A28/07/201814:30Away3
Clarence 'A'County B28/07/201814:30Away3
Chew Stoke 'B'County C28/07/201814:30Away3
WinscombeMixed Friendly29/07/201814:30Away5
NailseaWSM Triples31/07/201814:30Away6
West BackwellC & D League01/08/201818:15Home5
Clevedon 'A'County A04/08/201814:30Away3
Chew Stoke 'A'County B04/08/201814:30Away3
Nailsea 'B'County C04/08/201814:30Away3
Clarence GoldWSM Triples14/08/201814:30Home6
C&D Charity CupC & D Charity15/08/201818:15Home6
PortisheadC & D Triples16/08/201810:30Away6
Bristol 'A'County A18/08/201814:30Away3
Burnham on Sea 'A'County B18/08/201814:30Home3
Yatton 'B'County C18/08/201814:30Home3
Victoria VikingsWSM Triples22/08/201814:30Home6
BurnhamWSM Triples24/08/201814:30Away6
Victoria VikingsWSM Triples29/08/201814:30Away6
NailseaC & D Triples30/08/201814:30Away6
Didcot (T)Mixed Friendly31/08/201810:30Home6
Isle of WedmoreCounty A01/09/201814:30Home3
Victoria 'B'County B01/09/201814:30Away3
Isle of Wedmore 'C'County C01/09/201814:30Home3
Notts CountyMixed Friendly03/09/201814:00Home6
Long AshtonC & D Triples04/09/201810:30Home6
Great Holland (T)Mixed Friendly05/09/201814:00Home6
Herefordshire (T)Mixed Friendly07/09/201814:00Home6
YattonWSM Triples10/09/201814:30Home6
Portishead RBLC & D Triples11/09/201810:30Home6
A & S Police (Sth)Mixed Friendly13/09/201814:00Home4
Shaftesbury (T)Mixed Friendly14/09/201814:00Home7
Wotton under EdgeMixed Friendly18/09/201814:00Away5
Somerset JuniorsMixed Friendly22/09/201814:00Home6